1079 SUMMERHILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1079 SUMMERHILL RD
Tax Map
34/ 17/ 0001/ 003/
Control#
00095203
Owner
DELONG, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$213,200
PID
95203
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,300$40,900$213,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDELONG, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
1079 SUMMERHILL RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2659-0621
Sale Date05/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELONG, JENNIFER; DELONG, THOMAS$110,000 2659-062105/22/2019
GRATZ BANK$1,140 2641-291410/05/2018
MOYER, JEFFREY S; MOYER, KAREN D$1 2362-032207/07/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD
Govern BaseRate34B-15
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,300 0
DCKR-DECK 16 0
SLBR-SLAB 172 0
   2,788 1,300

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,840$12,500$34,340
2024$21,840$12,500$34,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps