28 MEADOW VIEW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
28 MEADOW VIEW DR
Tax Map
26/ 01/ 0040/ 007/
Control#
00095230
Owner
TRUSKY, LEON J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$296,000
PID
95230
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,000$30,000$296,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUSKY, LEON J
Co-Owner
Address
28 MEADOW VIEW AVE
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2366-2536
Sale Date03/23/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRUSKY, LEON J; TRUSKY, SHARON L$27,000 2366-253603/23/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,668
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate26 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,668 1,668
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,668 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
SLBR-SLAB 320 0
   4,392 1,668

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl392.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,195$9,015$75,210
2024$66,195$9,015$75,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps