28 MILLER RD
 Print  Map It

Location
28 MILLER RD
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0021/ 105/
Control#
00095291
Owner
HAWKVIEW ESTATE,LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$1,454,700
PID
95291
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,282,300$172,400$1,454,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKVIEW ESTATE,LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1900 VALLEY RD
MT JOY, PA 17552
Sale Price$1,900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2794-0554
Sale Date10/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAWKVIEW ESTATE,LLC$1,900,000 2794-055410/18/2022
KREITZER, JONAS J; KREITZER, KIMBERLY A$114,281 2373-154806/09/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 7,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)7
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms21
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)4530
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)5
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA+10
Govern BaseRate07-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 4,712 4,712
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,830 1,830
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 875 586
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 4,532 0
DCKR-DECK 1,305 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,547 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 903 0
   15,992 7,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres9.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.37
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool1060.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1890.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood336.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,020$47,540$276,560
2024$229,020$47,540$276,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps