361 MOYERS STATION RD
 Print  Map It

Location
361 MOYERS STATION RD
Tax Map
33/ 17/ 0008/ 006/
Control#
00095330
Owner
YOB, MICHAEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$370,900
PID
95330
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$299,000$71,900$370,900

Owner of Record
OwnerYOB, MICHAEL L
Co-Owner
Address
361 MOYERS STATION RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2810-2411
Sale Date03/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YOB, MICHAEL L; YOB, SYDNEY$335,000 2810-241103/06/2023
BREISCH, BRIAN M; BREISCH, HILA E$214,900 2382-252508/27/2010
STAUFFER, TRENT L$15,000 2379-193308/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,869
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 572 189
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 376 0
   3,768 1,869

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl98.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,175$12,540$64,715
2024$52,175$12,540$64,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps