81 PHOENIX PARK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
81 PHOENIX PARK RD
Tax Map
03/ 02/ 0081/ 010/
Control#
00095375
Owner
BASSININSKY, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,100
PID
95375
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,100$46,000$197,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBASSININSKY, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
81 PHOENIX PARK RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2842-1975
Sale Date12/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BASSININSKY, JOSEPH$100,000 2842-197512/13/2023
BASSININSKY, BARBARA; BASSININSKY, EDWARD J$1 2390-061912/10/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,403
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03 - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 840 563
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 372 0
   2,892 1,403

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0300 - Branch - Phoe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.43
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood230.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood135.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal272.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal288.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal272.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal304.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,050$9,815$41,865
2024$32,050$9,815$41,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps