35 HUNTERS MOUNTAIN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
35 HUNTERS MOUNTAIN DR
Tax Map
13/ 10/ 0048/ 111/
Control#
00095390
Owner
RHODY, RICHARD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$474,400
PID
95390
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$414,800$59,600$474,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRHODY, RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address
35 HUNTERS MOUNTAIN DR
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2668-0138
Sale Date09/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RHODY, HEATHER L; RHODY, RICHARD E$45,000 2668-013809/09/2019
STEHR, AMANDA R; STEHR, DEREK M$19,500 2587-094801/27/2017
WHITE, JEFFREY; WHITE, STACEY$25,000 2458-264612/20/2012
REEN HOMES OF SCH CO LLC$96,000 2392-186301/03/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,054
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,054 2,054
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,054 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 468 0
   5,356 2,054

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.57

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,660$9,465$71,125
2024$61,660$9,465$71,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps