1766 TANGLEWOOD RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1766 TANGLEWOOD RD
Tax Map
35/ 17/ 0094/ 001/
Control#
00095478
Owner
ZABRENSKI, THEODORE S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$461,400
PID
95478
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$407,900$53,500$461,400

Owner of Record
OwnerZABRENSKI, THEODORE S
Co-Owner
Address
1766 TANGELWOOD RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2437-1803
Sale Date06/04/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZABRENSKI, MELISSA T; ZABRENSKI, THEODORE S$37,000 2437-180306/04/2012
JONES, JEFFREY L$1 2404-289705/31/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,012
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,012 2,012
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,012 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 476 0
   5,412 2,012

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.72

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,895$23,755$99,650
2024$75,895$23,755$99,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps