28 KOTY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
28 KOTY LN
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0041/ 015/
Control#
00095493
Owner
SANTAI, ETHEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$327,900
PID
95493
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$247,900$80,000$327,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTAI, ETHEL
Co-Owner
Address
28 KOTY LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$345,950
Certificate
Book & Page 2754-2702
Sale Date11/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROHLAND, ZACHARY; SANTAI, ETHEL$345,950 2754-270211/10/2021
JMAC REALTY,LLC$20,000 2717-233612/21/2020
HORNING, ROBERT M; HORNING, VICKI S$25,000 2599-258507/07/2017
SHENBERGER, RICHARD$50,000 2405-103305/19/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,972
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 986 986
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 986 986
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 986 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 118 0
   3,796 1,972

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,365$12,915$73,280
2024$60,365$12,915$73,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps