640 FIFTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
640 FIFTH ST
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00009557
Owner
MACINTYRE, LOLA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$173,000
PID
9557
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,700$23,300$173,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMACINTYRE, LOLA
Co-Owner
Address640 5TH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2902-2069
Sale Date04/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACINTYRE, DOUGLAS ; MACINTYRE, LOLA$165,000 2902-206904/22/2025
ROGERS, BRYAN M$92,700 2624-144504/13/2018
BALULIS, EDWARD$85,000 2407-288407/01/2011
SMITH, JOSEPH R$22,900 2389-026911/30/2010
HUDOCK, DOLORES; MINARICK, ANDREW S; MINARICK, JOHN F; PONTICIAN, ROSEMARIE M$1 1553-030905/26/1994
MINARICK, A & M$0 0906-009408/16/1955
MINARICK, A & M$0 0672-032311/29/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 760 760
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 640 320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
DCKR-DECK 380 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   3,124 1,720

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage43
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,045$3,000$17,045
2024$14,045$3,000$17,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps