40 E ABBY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
40 E ABBY LN
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0085/ 035/
Control#
00095673
Owner
MESSINA, LOU ANNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$216,500
PID
95673
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$212,800$3,700$216,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSINA, LOU ANNE
Co-Owner
Address
40 ABBY LN
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$144,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2657-2111
Sale Date05/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MESSINA, LOU ANNE$144,900 2657-211105/21/2019
FORINO CO , LP; FORINO CO LP$0 0-003/06/2012
FORINO CO , LP; FORINO CO LP$0 0-003/06/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use29 Townend
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 644 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 228 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 178 0
   2,594 1,444

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,940$5,000$54,940
2024$49,940$5,000$54,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps