Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
110 KUPER DR
Print
Map It
Location
110 KUPER DR
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0083/ 001/
Control#
00009568
Owner
MCMULLIN, RONALD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$375,200
PID
9568
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$346,300
$28,900
$375,200
Owner of Record
Owner
MCMULLIN, RONALD E
Co-Owner
Address
110 KUPER DR
PORT CARBON, PA 17965-1220
Sale Price
$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0168-0276
Sale Date
10/07/1997
MCMULLIN, LISA A; MCMULLIN, RONALD E
$6,000
0168-0276
10/07/1997
MC MULLIN, R E & L A
$1
1480-0722
05/13/1992
KUPERAVAGE, J & L
$0
1356-0394
03/08/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
2,952
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
Bi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bi-Level
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
59A-B5
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,517
1,517
FLL
R-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade)
1,435
1,435
DCK
R-DECK
240
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
520
0
3,712
2,952
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.41
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.41
Frontage
140
Depth
128
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BR
Brick
484.00 SF
1
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
700.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
CN
Concrete
1100.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
140.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$44,355
$7,170
$51,525
2024
$44,355
$7,170
$51,525
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps