SUNBURY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SUNBURY RD
Tax Map
11/ 02/ 0119/ 006/
Control#
00095716
Owner
MOTLEY, WILLIAM
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$30,100
PID
95716
District
11: FOSTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,800$24,300$30,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOTLEY, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
1439 SUNBURY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$4,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2431-1334
Sale Date03/14/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOTLEY, LORI; MOTLEY, WILLIAM$4,000 2431-133403/14/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres1.64

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1101 - Foster - Mt P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal378.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,745$3,745
2024$0$3,745$3,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps