PARALLEL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
PARALLEL RD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0002/ 027/
Control#
00095723
Owner
HENRY, JARED T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$395,200
PID
95723
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,200$43,000$395,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY, JARED T
Co-Owner
Address
24 PARALLEL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$179,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2528-1518
Sale Date03/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HENRY, JARED T; MCQUAIT, ERIN L$179,000 2528-151803/30/2015
IMOBILIARIA LLC$42,000 2432-079204/10/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,621
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)504
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 840 277
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 348 0
   3,876 1,621

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,935$10,100$59,035
2024$48,935$10,100$59,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps