551 FERNWOOD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
551 FERNWOOD AVE
Tax Map
62/ 03/ 0258/ 120/
Control#
00095732
Owner
KUTSMEDA, NICHOLAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$498,100
PID
95732
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$452,300$45,800$498,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKUTSMEDA, NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address551 FERNWOOD AVE

SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2622-2045
Sale Date03/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUTSMEDA, NICHOLAS; MARX, NICOLE$30,000 2622-204503/23/2018
HART, BRUCE T; HART, JOSHUA B$120,000 2432-091104/04/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,786
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate62d - 2 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,549 1,549
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,237 1,237
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,549 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 564 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 66 0
SLBR-SLAB 223 0
   5,188 2,786

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6201 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,810$8,330$100,140
2024$91,810$8,330$100,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps