902 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
902 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00009574
Owner
HALLICK, MICHAEL B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$315,700
PID
9574
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$290,100$25,600$315,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHALLICK, MICHAEL B
Co-Owner
Address
902 FIFTH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2416-1594
Sale Date09/30/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALLICK, MICHAEL B$145,000 2416-159409/30/2011
TOHILL, HEIDI; TOHILL, JAMES S$1 2303-275105/28/2008
TOHILL, JAMES R$1 2299-050104/23/2008
TOHILL, GARY R; TOHILL, H RONALD; TOHILL, JAMES R$1 1548-029604/25/1994
TOHILL, E HARRY$0 0849-018909/29/1952
TOHILL, E HARRY$0 0848-039409/20/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,364
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1100
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate59A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,364 1,364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   2,868 1,364

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage80
Depth129

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,315$4,130$40,445
2024$36,315$4,130$40,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps