726 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
726 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0095/ 000/
Control#
00009578
Owner
KUBEIKA, COLLEEN T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,500
PID
9578
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,800$20,700$141,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKUBEIKA, COLLEEN T
Co-Owner
Address
726 FIFITH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2756-1590
Sale Date11/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUBEIKA, COLLEEN T; MEYERS, SUZANNE M; SHAY, WILLIAM M; STASKEL, MICHELE$1 2756-159011/23/2021
SHAY, FLORENCE T$1 2318-004709/26/2008
KUBEIKA, COLLEEN T; MEYERS, SUZANNE M; SHAY, FLORENCE T; SHAY, WILLIAM M; SHAY, WILLIAM T; STASKEL, MICHELE$1 2314-018008/20/2008
SHAY WILLIAM T UX$0 0956-025503/22/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 357 0
   2,837 1,240

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage40
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,420$3,000$24,420
2024$21,420$3,000$24,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps