495 RABBIT RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
495 RABBIT RUN RD
Tax Map
37/ 08/ 0029/ 006/
Control#
00095782
Owner
WAGNER, DANIEL LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$444,700
PID
95782
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$385,400$59,300$444,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, DANIEL LEE
Co-Owner
Address
495 RABBIT RUN RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2632-1181
Sale Date07/05/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, BONNIE L; WAGNER, DANIEL LEE$285,000 2632-118107/05/2018
ORSULAK, DAWN M; ORSULAK, JOSEPH C$260,000 2436-176705/25/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,032
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)600
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,032 2,032
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,032 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,080 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 176 0
   5,672 2,032

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.62

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,765$11,665$97,430
2024$85,765$11,665$97,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps