475 BIRDS HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
475 BIRDS HILL RD
Tax Map
33/ 11/ 0063/ 012/
Control#
00095832
Owner
KURTZ, GRANT
Taxable Assessed
$473,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
95832
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$412,600$214,000$626,600$60,600$473,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKURTZ, GRANT
Co-Owner
Address
475 BIRDS HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2440-1191
Sale Date07/03/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KURTZ, GRANT; KURTZ, TRACY$110,000 2440-119107/03/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,472 1,472
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,088 1,088
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,120 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,472 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 666 0
SLBR-SLAB 84 0
   7,022 3,120

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres26.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3309 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.25
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$60,600
Clean & Green Acres25.25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1bfb6 1bfb (1 Story Beef Barn)PPole1600.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood304.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$91,405$25,695$117,100$15,530$106,935
2024$91,405$25,695$117,100$15,530$106,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps