16 FAIRWAY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
16 FAIRWAY DR
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0034/ 029/
Control#
00095874
Owner
SEIDERS, KELSIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$345,400
PID
95874
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$299,600$45,800$345,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSEIDERS, KELSIE
Co-Owner
Address
16 FAIRWAY DR
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2842-1405
Sale Date12/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEIDERS, KELSIE$1 2842-140512/12/2023
MARTIN, KENNETH A; SEIDERS, KELSIE N$219,900 2640-140610/09/2018
AMOS, ROBERT L$213,900 2530-215003/28/2015
SHERMAN & WALTON INC$24,000 2444-004908/06/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,254
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04C-25
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,248 1,248
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,006 1,006
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   3,638 2,254

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.76

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,965$7,500$68,465
2024$60,965$7,500$68,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps