10 DIAMOND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
10 DIAMOND AVE
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0089/ 205/
Control#
00095885
Owner
SANCHEZ, GEORGE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$339,100
PID
95885
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$306,900$32,200$339,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ, GEORGE J
Co-Owner
Address
10 DIAMOND AVE
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2445-0484
Sale Date08/22/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SAMMARTINO, NICOLE A; SANCHEZ, GARY W; SANCHEZ, GEORGE J$1 2445-048408/22/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,326
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate26a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,390 1,390
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 936 936
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,300 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   4,064 2,326

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.71

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,205$8,750$67,955
2024$59,205$8,750$67,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps