419 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
419 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0112/ 000/
Control#
00009591
Owner
HOFFMAN, CURTIS M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,300
PID
9591
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,800$8,500$106,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, CURTIS M
Co-Owner
Address624 WILLOW RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$49,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-2687
Sale Date12/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOFFMAN, CURTIS M$49,000 2940-268712/23/2025
MATTO, JOHN; MATTO, JOSEPH$1 2689-234309/09/2019
MATTO, JOHN, JOSEPH & LERETTA$1 1487-028710/02/1992
MATTO, J & M$0 0891-037811/29/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
SLBR-SLAB 143 0
   2,005 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage16
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,185$3,000$17,185
2024$14,185$3,000$17,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps