16 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Print  Map It

Location
16 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0034/ 008/
Control#
00095922
Owner
OLSON, PAUL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$446,700
PID
95922
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$423,300$23,400$446,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSON, PAUL R
Co-Owner
Address
16 COUNTRY CLUB RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$238,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2535-1364
Sale Date06/25/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OLSON, PAUL R; WEIKEL, WENDY L$238,000 2535-136406/25/2015
JONES, ALBERT J; JONES, JUDITH A$242,000 2471-219605/22/2013
BANN, BERNARD J$26,000 2450-139710/09/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,119
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate04C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,079 1,079
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
DCKR-DECK 325 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 665 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 376 0
SLBR-SLAB 654 0
   5,179 2,119

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool448.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete812.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,900$6,665$91,565
2024$82,660$6,665$89,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps