MIDDLE CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
MIDDLE CREEK RD
Tax Map
12/ 02/ 0018/ 001/
Control#
00095940
Owner
WALACAVAGE, JOSEPHINE H
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$209,300
PID
95940
District
12: FRAILEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,800$74,500$209,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWALACAVAGE, JOSEPHINE H
Co-Owner
Address
5 TALL OAK DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2455-1756
Sale Date10/26/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY, JOANNE J; WALACAVAGE JOSEPH MARITAL TR B; WALACAVAGE, JOSEPHINE H$0 2455-175610/26/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code722
DescriptionWireless Service Facility with Land  
Deeded Acres3.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code722
DescriptionWireless Service Facility with Land  
Neighborhood1201 - Frailey - Fra
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.96
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
WSF-T61 WSF - Tower (tenants)11 Array1.00 Unit1
ComShd46 Commercial Shed Cellular/Utility Support360.00 SF1
Fence45 Fencing (linear feet) Typical240.00 LF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,245$7,150$107,395
2024$100,245$7,150$107,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps