TAYLORSVILLE MTN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
TAYLORSVILLE MTN RD
Tax Map
10/ 09/ 0004/ 800/
Control#
00095978
Owner
PENNSYLVANIA POWER & LIGHT CO
Property Type
Public Utility
Assessment
$265,500
PID
95978
District
10: ELDRED TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,100$177,400$265,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNSYLVANIA POWER & LIGHT CO
Co-OwnerPPL-REAL ESTATE TAXES (GENN2)
Address2 N NINTH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18101
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1479-0594
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENNSYLVANIA POWER & LIGHT CO$0 1479-059401/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Electric Co.
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 3,360 3,360
   3,360 3,360

Parcel Information
Use Code703
DescriptionElectric Co.  
Deeded Acres15

Land
Land Use
Use Code703
DescriptionElectric Co.  
Neighborhood1001 - Eldred - Pitm
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Fence45 Fencing (linear feet) Typical1900.00 LF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,615$14,625$40,240
2024$25,615$14,625$40,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps