EVERGREEN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
EVERGREEN DR
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0021/ 104/
Control#
00096019
Owner
MALLOY, PHILIP A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$502,000
PID
96019
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$400,600$101,400$502,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLOY, PHILIP A
Co-Owner
Address
22 MILLER RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2467--297
Sale Date04/10/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALLOY, BERNADETTE R; MALLOY, PHILIP A$75,000 2467--29704/10/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate07-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,220 2,220
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 427 0
   3,197 2,220

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.65

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.65
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,440$15,730$107,170
2024$91,440$15,730$107,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps