2068 OLD PHOENIX RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2068 OLD PHOENIX RD
Tax Map
05/ 08/ 0027/ 008/
Control#
00096072
Owner
LENICK, JOHN
Taxable Assessed
$57,200
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
96072
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$6,800$198,400$205,200$50,400$57,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLENICK, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
2068 OLD PHOENIX RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2936-1269
Sale Date12/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LENICK, JOHN$1 2936-126912/19/2025
LENICK, DIANE M; LENICK, JOHN$125,000 2467-217104/03/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres42.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)42.21
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$50,400
Clean & Green Acres41.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole700.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood117.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$495$42,365$42,860$6,020$6,515
2024$495$42,365$42,860$6,020$6,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps