711 PARK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
711 PARK AVENUE
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0130/ 000/
Control#
00009610
Owner
WHALEN, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,800
PID
9610
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,100$12,700$97,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWHALEN, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
711 PARK AVE
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$33,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1558-0047
Sale Date06/20/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHALEN, GLORIA J; WHALEN, THOMAS$33,900 1558-004706/20/1994
HOYSOCK, W J ETUX$0 0718-054310/22/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 979
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 587 587
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 392 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 587 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   1,716 979

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,045$3,000$14,045
2024$11,045$3,000$14,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps