709 PARK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
709 PARK AVENUE
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0131/ 000/
Control#
00009611
Owner
LIPTOCK, DOROTHY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,100
PID
9611
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,400$12,700$128,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPTOCK, DOROTHY
Co-Owner
Address
709 PARK AVE
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2412-0729
Sale Date08/19/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LIPTOCK, DOROTHY$60,000 2412-072908/19/2011
BORIS, JASON E; REICHWEIN, SUSAN J$35,000 0270-033403/19/1998
GLINCOSKY SOPHIA$0 0572-023209/06/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
DCKR-DECK 110 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
   1,988 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,985$3,000$15,985
2024$12,985$3,000$15,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps