42 SHEPP ST
 Print  Map It

Location
42 SHEPP ST
Tax Map
09/ 13/ 0121/ 001/
Control#
00096148
Owner
ROSSI, GLORIA JEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,400
PID
96148
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,900$12,500$191,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSI, GLORIA JEAN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 330

CONYNGHAM, PA 18219
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2479-1462
Sale Date08/03/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUYDISH, JOSEPH; LAYTON, DIANA; ROSSI, GLORIA JEAN$1 2479-146208/03/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   3,210 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,430$3,750$27,180
2024$23,430$3,750$27,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps