0 DIVISION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 DIVISION STREET
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0136/ 000/
Control#
00009617
Owner
AMERICAN FIRE CO
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$104,400
PID
9617
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,600$63,800$104,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAMERICAN FIRE CO
Co-Owner
Address
5TH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1147-0790
Sale Date11/26/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMERICAN FIRE CO$0 1147-079011/26/1971
MC DONNELL, J M$0 1116-066009/15/1969
MC DONNELL, J M$0 1116-066605/06/1969
MC DONNELL, E$0 1116-045904/04/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 588
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 588 588
   588 588
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 144
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Rec./Health
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Area
CNPCanopy 144 144
   144 144

Parcel Information
Use Code610
DescriptionRec./Health  
Deeded Acres1.66

Land
Land Use
Use Code610
DescriptionRec./Health  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)CNConcrete7215.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock165.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock165.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal144.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,565$16,600$19,165
2024$2,565$16,600$19,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps