0 PARK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 PARK AVENUE
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0136/ 001/
Control#
00009618
Owner
AMERICAN FIRE CO
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$37,700
PID
9618
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,000$36,700$37,700

Owner of Record
OwnerAMERICAN FIRE CO
Co-Owner
Address
5TH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1147-0790
Sale Date11/26/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMERICAN FIRE CO$0 1147-079011/26/1971
MC DONNELL, J M$0 1116-066009/15/1969
MC DONNELL, J M$0 1116-066605/09/1969
MC DONNELL, E$0 1116-045904/04/1959
KINSLEY, M F$0 0041-038811/30/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$7,350$7,350
2024$0$7,350$7,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps