809 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
809 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0137/ 000/
Control#
00009619
Owner
YEAGLEY, SHELDON L
Property Type
Commercial Frat/Sor
Assessment
$70,600
PID
9619
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,500$29,100$70,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYEAGLEY, SHELDON L
Co-Owner
Address
1530 POTTSVILLE ST
LYKENS, PA 17048
Sale Price$91,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2786-0354
Sale Date07/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YEAGLEY, ANGELA M; YEAGLEY, SHELDON L$91,900 2786-035407/28/2022
AMERICAN FIRE CO$0 0899-015709/23/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,258
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 1,258 1,258
   1,258 1,258
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,020
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 510 510
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 510 510
   1,020 1,020

Parcel Information
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,310$7,000$27,310
2024$20,310$7,000$27,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps