CATAWISSA RD
 Print  Map It

Location
CATAWISSA RD
Tax Map
32/ 07/ 0072/ 004/
Control#
00096205
Owner
OSTERGAARD, ANN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$508,600
PID
96205
District
32: Walker Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$380,600$128,000$508,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOSTERGAARD, ANN E
Co-Owner
Address525 MCINTOSH LN

ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2481-1049
Sale Date08/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OSTERGAARD, ANN E; OSTERGAARD, LEONARD W$1 2481-104908/27/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1852
Living Area: 2,828
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)957
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate32-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,293 1,293
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,023 1,023
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,023 512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,293 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 8 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 290 0
   4,930 2,828

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3203 - Walker - Lewi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.12
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1080.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2665.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,530$14,880$60,410
2024$45,530$14,880$60,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps