909 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
909 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0141/ 000/
Control#
00009622
Owner
BERDANIER, RICHARD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,200
PID
9622
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,600$22,600$208,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBERDANIER, RICHARD A
Co-Owner
Address
909 FIFTH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2809-0809
Sale Date01/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERDANIER, RICHARD A; BERDANIER, ROBERT J$1 2809-080901/27/2023
BERDANIER, JACQUELINE; BERDANIER, ROBERT$0 1120-099101/20/1970
ALTON, R C & J P$0 1067-045707/13/1965
TARRIS, N & J$0 1027-000108/31/1961
TOHILL, E H$0 0847-032610/06/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Siding (non-specific)
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 950 950
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 950 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 736 0
   2,636 950

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage50
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,780$3,000$23,780
2024$20,780$3,000$23,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps