LOCUST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
LOCUST ST
Tax Map
13/ 04/ 0051/ 002/
Control#
00096284
Owner
MASSER & BALLAY ENTERPRISES LP
Taxable Assessed
$216,200
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
96284
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$163,800$547,100$710,900$52,400$216,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSER & BALLAY ENTERPRISES LP
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 210
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$301,620
Certificate
Book & Page 2481-1474
Sale Date08/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASSER & BALLAY ENTERPRISES LP$301,620 2481-147408/27/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres51.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1310 - Hegins - West
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)51.01
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$52,400
Clean & Green Acres51.01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock3480.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame504.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock3200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$7,190$44,605$51,795$10,485$17,675
2024$7,190$44,605$51,795$10,485$17,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps