801 PARK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
801 PARK AVENUE
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0150/ 001/
Control#
00009630
Owner
KILLEEN, PATRICK R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$147,800
PID
9630
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,800$22,000$147,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKILLEEN, PATRICK R
Co-Owner
Address
801 PARK AVE
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1379-0103
Sale Date08/12/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KILLEEN, DENISE M; KILLEEN, PATRICK R$0 1379-010308/12/1986
SHAPPELL, C W & A B$0 1079-085109/22/1966
SHAPPELL, C W$0 1067-077907/09/1965
BOYER, J O & C$0 1015-003912/12/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,904
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
DCKR-DECK 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 372 0
   3,808 1,904

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage80
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal504.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,475$3,000$21,475
2024$18,475$3,000$21,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps