812 PARK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
812 PARK AVENUE
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0154/ 000/
Control#
00009635
Owner
KAUNAS, ROBERT P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$311,000
PID
9635
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,400$29,600$311,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKAUNAS, ROBERT P
Co-Owner
Address
812 PARK AVENUE
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2870-2317
Sale Date08/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KAUNAS, CAROL A; KAUNAS, ROBERT P$1 2870-231708/16/2024
STERANKO, FRANCIS; STERANKO, VERONICA M$1 2682-158002/11/2020
STERANKO FAMILY TRUST (THE)$1 1680-021609/23/1996
STERANKO, F & V$0 0927-003208/24/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1144
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate59A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 322 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 242 0
   2,772 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage80
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock837.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,035$4,480$41,515
2024$37,035$4,480$41,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps