910 PARK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
910 PARK AVENUE
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0157/ 001/
Control#
00009639
Owner
ELLEX, RONALD D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,700
PID
9639
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,000$10,700$121,700

Owner of Record
OwnerELLEX, RONALD D
Co-Owner
Address
910 PARK AVE
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1263-0371
Sale Date09/28/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELLEX, CHRISTINE; ELLEX, RONALD D$0 1263-037109/28/1978
HALLICK, J ETUX$0 0974-048202/06/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 570 570
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,010 1,140

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth122

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal357.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,930$3,000$14,930
2024$11,930$3,000$14,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps