757 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
757 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
08/ 09/ 0160/ 000/
Control#
00009642
Owner
QUERCIA, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,600
PID
9642
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,600$18,000$151,600

Owner of Record
OwnerQUERCIA, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
757 THIRD ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2698-1605
Sale Date08/05/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
QUERCIA, MICHAEL J$1 2698-160508/05/2020
QUERCIA, BARBARA A; QUERCIA, MICHAEL V$46,000 1501-033305/03/1993
WOYTOVICH, M & A$0 0547-034404/02/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 715 715
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 533 533
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 533 0
DCKR-DECK 154 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 135 0
   2,070 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0802 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage59
Depth62

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl396.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,305$3,000$21,305
2024$18,305$3,000$21,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps