17 DODD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
17 DODD STREET
Tax Map
08/ 10/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00009648
Owner
FISHBURN, LISA S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,800
PID
9648
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,400$15,400$138,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHBURN, LISA S
Co-Owner
Address
611 E NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1563-0336
Sale Date08/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHBURN, LISA S$1 1563-033608/01/1994
SMERLICK, L$0 1407-013204/28/1988
SMERLICK, J & SAUKIS, L$0 1378-068011/20/1985
SMERLICK, E & L$0 1077-050306/23/1966
SMERLICK, E & L$0 0886-048108/06/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,166
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate08-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,166 1,166
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,166 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,004 1,166

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage75
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,215$6,000$20,215
2024$14,215$6,000$20,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps