WOLF RD
 Print  Map It

Location
WOLF RD
Tax Map
30/ 06/ 0033/ 001/
Control#
00096502
Owner
SKOTEK, CHELSEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,300
PID
96502
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,400$56,900$179,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSKOTEK, CHELSEY
Co-Owner
Address
138 WOLF RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2748-1305
Sale Date08/13/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVIDICK, WILLIAM; SKOTEK, CHELSEY$210,000 2748-130508/13/2021
GUBALA, DAVID$83,800 2492-000103/05/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,783
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 968 968
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 815 815
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 815 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 382 0
   2,980 1,783

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3005 - Union - Krebs
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2112.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl676.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood225.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatASAsphalt400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal477.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,225$13,625$27,850
2024$14,225$13,625$27,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps