1 DIAMOND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1 DIAMOND AVE
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0089/ 201/
Control#
00096508
Owner
DELLUSO, JOSEPH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$406,500
PID
96508
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$384,900$21,600$406,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDELLUSO, JOSEPH J
Co-Owner1 DIAMOND AVE
AddressBARNESVILLE, PA 18214-2622
BARNESVILLE, PA 182142622
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2493-1957
Sale Date01/10/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELLUSO, JOSEPH J; DELLUSO, NINA$20,000 2493-195701/10/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 986 986
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 954 954
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 954 0
DCKR-DECK 364 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 95 0
   3,881 1,940

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,100$8,920$73,020
2024$64,100$8,920$73,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps