FIREHOUSE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
FIREHOUSE RD
Tax Map
47/ 02/ 0006/ 006/
Control#
00096510
Owner
LUCKENBILL, BONNIE L
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$178,900
PID
96510
District
47: LANDINGVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,100$41,800$178,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCKENBILL, BONNIE L
Co-Owner
Address
23 FIREHOUSE RD
LANDINGVILLE, PA 17942
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2815-2564
Sale Date04/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUCKENBILL, BONNIE L$1 2815-256404/21/2023
LUCKENBILL, BONNIE L; LUCKENBILL, MARTIN J$1 2781-078606/22/2022
LUCKENBILL, MARTIN J$1 2493-105612/31/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 6,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 6,000 6,000
   6,000 6,000

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.85

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood4702 - Landingville
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,740$4,250$23,990
2024$19,740$4,250$23,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps