166 ROCK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
166 ROCK RD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0142/ 001/
Control#
00096522
Owner
HOOVER, GLENDON S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,900
PID
96522
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,600$80,300$195,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOVER, GLENDON S
Co-Owner
Address166 ROCK RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2914-1590
Sale Date07/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOOVER, GLENDON S$240,000 2914-159007/15/2025
WEAVER, LOGAN ANDREW; WEAVER, LYNFORD ROY$1 2836-080410/23/2023
WEAVER, LOGAN ANDREW; WEAVER, LYNFORD ROY$1,000 2836-079910/23/2023
WEAVER, LOGAN ANDREW; WEAVER, LYNFORD ROY$149,000 2774-285304/28/2022
STOLTZFUS, CHARLOTTE A$1 2492-234712/13/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 826
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)728
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-12
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 826 826
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 826 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 218 0
   1,870 826

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.53
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ALAluminum528.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ALAluminum480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,670$11,915$28,585
2024$16,670$11,915$28,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps