6 PAYTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
6 PAYTON STREET
Tax Map
08/ 10/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00009655
Owner
MESTISHEN, ROBERT M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$274,500
PID
9655
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,300$19,200$274,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMESTISHEN, ROBERT M
Co-Owner
Address
7 PAYTON ST
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1192-0660
Sale Date07/03/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MESTISHEN, CELESTINE M; MESTISHEN, ROBERT M$0 1192-066007/03/1974
BROCK, S & J$0 0766-035805/07/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate08-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,340 1,340
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 900 900
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   2,860 2,240

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.65

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage128
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,430$10,000$47,430
2024$37,430$10,000$47,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps