0 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WATER STREET
Tax Map
02/ 07/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00000966
Owner
BLYTHE TOWNSHIP MNCPL ATHRTY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,858,400
PID
966
District
02: BLYTHE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,400$1,810,000$1,858,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBLYTHE TOWNSHIP MNCPL ATHRTY
Co-Owner
Address
375 VALLEY ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1273-0404
Sale Date04/30/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLYTHE TOWNSHIP MNCPL ATHRTY$0 1273-040404/30/1979
BLYTHE MUN AUTH OF$0 1046-035106/19/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 49
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:60.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 49 49
   49 49
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,784
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 1,784 1,784
   1,784 1,784
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 196
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 196 196
   196 196
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 324
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:13.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 324 324
   324 324

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood0201 - Blythe - Kask
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
TNK-A79 Tank - Aboveground Storage Gallons240000.00 Gal1
TNK-A79 Tank - Aboveground Storage Gallons85000.00 Gal1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl350.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete77.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl182.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,625$240,110$275,735
2024$35,625$240,110$275,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps