BEAR CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
BEAR CREEK RD
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0106/ 009/
Control#
00096613
Owner
FLECHA, JENNIFER
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$238,300
PID
96613
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,400$34,900$238,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFLECHA, JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address
336 BEAR CREEK RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$2,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2495-1754
Sale Date02/06/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLECHA, JENNIFER; PARLATO, MARK$2,500 2495-175402/06/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate34b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,728 1,728
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   1,868 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl264.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood70.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,190$12,500$36,690
2024$24,190$12,500$36,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps