4306 BROOKSIDE CT
 Print  Map It

Location
4306 BROOKSIDE CT
Tax Map
35/ 22/ 4306/ 000/
Control#
00096758
Owner
MISHRA, MANISH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$258,800
PID
96758
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$239,000$19,800$258,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMISHRA, MANISH
Co-Owner
Address630 RARING DR

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$179,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2497-0387
Sale Date02/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MISHRA, ARUNIMA; MISHRA, MANISH$179,900 2497-038702/28/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,431
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,100 1,100
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 345 231
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 345 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 42 0
SLBR-SLAB 252 0
   3,184 2,431

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,245$6,250$59,495
2024$53,245$6,250$59,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps