97 MEADOW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
97 MEADOW DR
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0023/ 002/
Control#
00096775
Owner
PEACHEY, ALLEN RAY
Taxable Assessed
$308,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
96775
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$267,700$87,700$355,400$40,400$308,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPEACHEY, ALLEN RAY
Co-Owner
Address
81 SHIRKSVILLE RD
MYERSTOWN, PA 17067
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2796-1593
Sale Date10/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEACHEY, ALLEN RAY; PEACHEY, LINDA MARIE$600,000 2796-159310/28/2022
BOEHM, PAUL A; BOEHM, WENDELYN E$350,000 2499-273204/04/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,270
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,890 1,890
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,840 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 435 0
SLBR-SLAB 340 0
   6,077 3,270

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.05
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$40,400
Clean & Green Acres11.05

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)FFrame2280.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatFFrame520.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood350.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatFFrame441.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$58,535$16,730$75,265$13,170$71,705
2024$58,535$16,730$75,265$13,170$71,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps