DELAWARE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
DELAWARE DR
Tax Map
19/ 18/ 0153/ 000/
Control#
00096807
Owner
ZAMPITELLA, ANTHONY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$434,000
PID
96807
District
19: North Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$421,400$12,600$434,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZAMPITELLA, ANTHONY R
Co-Owner
Address
332 AINSLIE RD
HUNTINGDON VALLEY, PA 19006
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1037-0077
Sale Date10/26/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAMPITELLA, ANTHONY R; ZAMPITELLA, KATHLEEN$26,000 1037-007710/26/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate19B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,150 1,150
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 550 550
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,150 0
DCKR-DECK 325 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 435 0
   3,610 1,700

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1902 - North Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,170$3,000$54,170
2024$51,170$3,000$54,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps